?

Log in

 
 
10 August 2010 @ 12:07 pm
It's a love that lasts forever  

[ 01 - 11 ] Up
[ 12 - 25 ] Bleighton (Blake Lively/Leighton Meester) Season 4 spoilers
[ 26 - 32 ] Text ("Don't let me down" the Beatles and "Stand by me" B.E. King
[ 33 - 40 ] Stock
 


Teasers:



001
002
003
004
005
006
007
008
009
010
011
012
013
014
015
016
017
018
019
020
021
022
023
024
025
026
027
028
029
030
031
032
033
034
035
036
037
038
039
040

 
Enjoy
Comments are love
Please credit

Resources:
bleighton_squee 
http://weheartit.com/EpicSunshine
http://sunshinequeen.tumblr.com/
 
 
 
Current Mood: hopefulhopeful
Current Music: Don't let me down
 
 
 
w33dgirlw33dgirl on August 10th, 2010 10:22 am (UTC)
the bleighton ones are just <3<3<3
epic_sunshine: Bleightonepic_sunshine on August 10th, 2010 11:10 am (UTC)
Thank you <3 They're a perfect couple :p
(Deleted comment)
epic_sunshine: Snoopyepic_sunshine on August 10th, 2010 11:10 am (UTC)
Thanks :D
undeadchild: avadaundeadchild on August 10th, 2010 12:29 pm (UTC)
the stock icons = <3

taking a couple, and definitely will credit when used. =)
epic_sunshine: ohhhepic_sunshine on August 10th, 2010 01:21 pm (UTC)
Thank you very much :D
winchesterx: daydreamerwinchesterx on August 10th, 2010 12:33 pm (UTC)
Those bleighton icons are awesome. Taking a few, will credit.
epic_sunshine: Meganepic_sunshine on August 10th, 2010 01:22 pm (UTC)
Ohh, you're so sweet <3 (I miss Morgana!!)
Cannon: Reading Terylgeonncannon on August 10th, 2010 02:56 pm (UTC)
These are all lovely! I took 34 and 36 for the reading and writing. :D
epic_sunshine: ohhhepic_sunshine on August 11th, 2010 10:07 am (UTC)
Thank you very much! I like the girl in #36
Cannon: Lesbian Interracial kissgeonncannon on August 11th, 2010 07:30 pm (UTC)
She is quite lovely! I have to say I also love the girl in your header image! :D
epic_sunshine: girlsepic_sunshine on August 12th, 2010 02:11 pm (UTC)
She's my new girlfriend (lol): Evan Rachel Wood, "the queen" in true blood.. you'll see her in my next set :D
wx49 on August 10th, 2010 03:20 pm (UTC)
omg i love blair and Russel!!
epic_sunshine: ohhhepic_sunshine on August 11th, 2010 10:08 am (UTC)
lol me too!
hey_hooka on August 10th, 2010 03:37 pm (UTC)
Took 9, will credit if used.
epic_sunshineepic_sunshine on August 11th, 2010 10:08 am (UTC)
Thanks :)
forever_a_fan: Tiggerforever_a_fan on August 10th, 2010 06:26 pm (UTC)
Aw, the "Up" icons are cute! (:
epic_sunshine: ohhhepic_sunshine on August 11th, 2010 10:08 am (UTC)
Thank you!! The movie is amazing *__*
Jjbluish on August 10th, 2010 07:59 pm (UTC)
i'm taking some, i hope you don't mind. will credit of course :)
epic_sunshine: ragazzaepic_sunshine on August 11th, 2010 10:10 am (UTC)
No, don't worry, I'm glad :D
AutumnVerse: *squee*autumnverse on August 10th, 2010 08:19 pm (UTC)
Again with the gorgeous icons! ♥

Stealing # 40, because *aw*, thanks so much for sharing :D
epic_sunshine: Snoopyepic_sunshine on August 11th, 2010 10:11 am (UTC)
oh thanks *___* your icon is beautiful!! ♥
Desenchanter: Up| baloondechanter on August 10th, 2010 10:43 pm (UTC)
Up! How cute :)
epic_sunshine: Snoopyepic_sunshine on August 11th, 2010 10:11 am (UTC)
Thank you!! :D
liamunearthingbone on August 11th, 2010 02:01 am (UTC)
i took #37 - credited! :) i took a few others, with credit, from earlier posts, too.
epic_sunshine: boccaepic_sunshine on August 11th, 2010 10:12 am (UTC)
Thank you very much! ♥
Andrea Johannevintagenightsky on August 11th, 2010 05:32 am (UTC)
snagging #3, 5, and 40
i love the UP ones!
epic_sunshine: ohhhepic_sunshine on August 11th, 2010 10:12 am (UTC)
Thanks! The movie is love ;)
Brandi: SG Quinnepunkangel2254 on August 11th, 2010 11:14 am (UTC)
awww bleighton <3
epic_sunshine: Bleightonepic_sunshine on August 12th, 2010 02:07 pm (UTC)
I know, the girls are lovely <3
Dana: pianoheartonbroadway on August 12th, 2010 12:28 am (UTC)
the Up ones are soooo cute! snagged a couple and the Snoopy one, too. :-) will credit, thanks! <3
epic_sunshine: ohhhepic_sunshine on August 12th, 2010 02:08 pm (UTC)
Thank you very much :D
Becky: insiberia on August 12th, 2010 03:33 am (UTC)
Took 15 and 40 and will definitely credit :) Thanks!
epic_sunshine: Bleightonepic_sunshine on August 12th, 2010 02:08 pm (UTC)
Thank you!!
I'm Ms. Heat Miser...haumea on August 13th, 2010 12:19 am (UTC)
Grabbed #005 and #040. Love them! Will credit when used! Thanks!
epic_sunshineepic_sunshine on August 18th, 2010 05:53 pm (UTC)
Thank you very much :D
pink sunglassesclaycourt on August 13th, 2010 06:41 pm (UTC)
These are great! Snagged #2 and #8. :)
epic_sunshine: Elizabethepic_sunshine on August 18th, 2010 05:54 pm (UTC)
Thanks, you're very kind!!
sil_8306: stock_snoopy heartsil_8306 on August 14th, 2010 10:12 am (UTC)
I like the stock ones. Took some and will credit when use. thanks for sharing. like your work :)
epic_sunshine: Snoopyepic_sunshine on August 18th, 2010 05:56 pm (UTC)
I'm glad you liked them! Snoopy always makes me smile :)
ticket_to_moon: Jensen Acklesticket_to_moon on August 29th, 2010 11:27 pm (UTC)
You are amazing. I loved #38 I took it btw. I will credit of course :D. Thank you so much.
epic_sunshineepic_sunshine on January 2nd, 2011 11:48 am (UTC)
Sorry, I'm very late, but thank you very much!!
coloredjourneyscoloredjourneys on November 6th, 2010 06:56 pm (UTC)
I love the Bleighton ones & 36 & 39. (I'm not familiar with Bleighton, though. But the icons are sweet.)
epic_sunshine: Bleightonepic_sunshine on January 2nd, 2011 11:49 am (UTC)
Thanks! They're very special ;)
coloredjourneyscoloredjourneys on February 4th, 2011 07:07 pm (UTC)
You're welcome. ;)
revengervrevengerv on November 13th, 2010 07:10 pm (UTC)
Nice icons. I snagged some and will credit.
epic_sunshineepic_sunshine on January 2nd, 2011 11:48 am (UTC)
Thank you!!! :D
serenity_jserenity_j on January 5th, 2011 12:27 pm (UTC)
Great work!
Especially loved the Bleighton ones... I'd been looking for that "almost kiss" (22-24) everywhere =) Took some, will credit!